Table of Contents
Getting Started
- 1. Preface
- 2. Getting Started
- 3. Product Information
- 4. Installation
Operation
- 1. Features and Functions
- 1.1. Set-Points
- 1.2. Commands
- 1.3. Function Generator
- 1.4. Control Modes
- 1.5. Regulation States
- 1.6. Over Voltage Trip (OVT)
- 1.7. Under Voltage Trip (UVT)
- 1.8. Over Current Trip (OCT)
- 1.9. Over Power Trip (OPT)
- 1.10. Thermal Fault
- 1.11. Interlock
- 1.12. Lock
- 1.13. User I/O Alarm
- 1.14. Target Diagnostics
- 1.15. Statuses
- 1.16. Status Messages
- 1.17. Factory Restore
- 2. Paralleling
- 3. Front Panel
- 4. External User I/O
- 5. Computer Programming
Programming
- 1. SCPI Command Set
- 2. Modbus Command Set
- 2.1. Modbus RTU over Serial
- 2.2. Modbus Terminology
- 2.3. Device Addressing Mode
- 2.4. Functions
- 2.5. Data Format
- 2.6. Error Handling
- 2.7. Communication Examples
- 2.8. Register List
- 2.8.1. StatusQuesQ
- 2.8.2. StatusOperQ
- 2.8.3. StatusRegQ
- 2.8.4. Output
- 2.8.5. MeasCurrQ
- 2.8.6. MeasVoltQ
- 2.8.7. MeasPwrQ
- 2.8.8. MeasTempAllQ
- 2.8.9. SetpointCurr
- 2.8.10. SetpointVolt
- 2.8.11. SetpointPwr
- 2.8.12. OverTripCurr
- 2.8.13. OverTripVolt
- 2.8.14. OverTripPwr
- 2.8.15. UnderTripVolt
- 2.8.16. RiseRampCurr
- 2.8.17. RiseRampVolt
- 2.8.18. RiseRampPwr
- 2.8.19. FallRampCurr
- 2.8.20. FallRampVolt
- 2.8.21. FallRampPwr
- 2.8.22. FactoryRestore
- 2.8.23. Lock
- 2.8.24. SenseMode
- 2.8.25. CommProt
- 2.8.26. SetSource
- 2.8.27. MagnaLinkMode
- 2.8.28. MagnaLinkReinit
- 3. Modbus TCP/IP Command Set
- 3.1. Modbus TCP/IP
- 3.2. Modbus TCP/IP Terminology
- 3.3. I/O Scanning
- 3.4. Device Addressing Mode
- 3.5. Functions
- 3.6. Data Format
- 3.7. Error Handling
- 3.8. Physical Interface
- 3.9. Diagnostic and Simulation Tools
- 3.10. Communication Examples
- 3.11. Register List
- 3.11.1. StatusQuesQ
- 3.11.2. StatusOperQ
- 3.11.3. StatusRegQ
- 3.11.4. Output
- 3.11.5. MeasCurrQ
- 3.11.6. MeasVoltQ
- 3.11.7. MeasPwrQ
- 3.11.8. MeasTempAllQ
- 3.11.9. SetpointCurr
- 3.11.10. SetpointVolt
- 3.11.11. SetpointPwr
- 3.11.12. OverTripCurr
- 3.11.13. OverTripVolt
- 3.11.14. OverTripPwr
- 3.11.15. UnderTripVolt
- 3.11.16. RiseRampCurr
- 3.11.17. RiseRampVolt
- 3.11.18. RiseRampPwr
- 3.11.19. FallRampCurr
- 3.11.20. FallRampVolt
- 3.11.21. FallRampPwr
- 3.11.22. FactoryRestore
- 3.11.23. Lock
- 3.11.24. SenseMode
- 3.11.25. CommProt
- 3.11.26. SetSource
- 3.11.27. MagnaLinkMode
- 3.11.28. MagnaLinkReinit
- 4. EtherNet/IP Command Set
- 5. EtherCAT Command Set
- 6. PROFINET Command Set
- 7. CANopen Command Set
- 7.1. CANopen Overview
- 7.2. Physical Interface
- 7.3. Data Objects
- 7.4. CANopen State Machine
- 7.5. CANopen Default Node Settings
- 7.6. Development using Python
- 7.7. Standard Object Dictionary
- 7.8. Manufacturer Specific Instances Listing
- 7.9. Manufacturer Specific Process Data Objects
- 7.10. Manufacturer Specific Service Data Objects